YFS

Home My YFS

SWF Youth Scottish Cup 2014 - Round 1 draw

Written by 
 
The draw has been made for the first stage of the girls' national cup competition. Browse the age groups below:
 
 
Dates for the rounds are as follows:
 
Round 1 - 26th/27th April
Round 2 - 17th/18th May
Round 3 - 16th/17th August
Quarter Final - 6th/7th September
Semi Final - 4th/5th October
Final - 8th/9th November
 
13's
 
Hibs Girls v Monifieth Reds 
Hibs Colts v Leith Athletic 
Broughty Utd v Forfar Blue Utd 
Forfar Flyers v Rangers 11s 
Queen of the South Girls v Tayside Colt 12s 
Central Girls SA v Cumbernauld Colts 
Boroughmuir FC Purples v Wishaw Wycombe 
Blackburn v Dunfermline 
FC Kilmarnock Blues v Murieston Utd CFC 
Penicuik Athletic v Monifeith Blues 
Hamilton Reds v Jeanfield 
Bonnyrigg Rose FC Girls v Celtic 12s 
Raith Rovers v Glasgow City Oranges 
Westdyke v Rutherglen 
EK Girls v Spartans Whites 
Ayr Utd v Bo’ness Utd 
Stenhousemuir v Hamilton Whites 
Glasgow Girls 12s v Loanhead Miners YFC 
Dalry Rovers v FC Kilmarnock Whites 
Central Girls Legends v Elgin City 
Central Girls ES v Spartans Blues 
Glasgow City v Erskine Youth 
Tullibody v Celtic 11s 
Clark Drive v Blackhall Athletic 
Rangers 13s v Heart of Midlothian 
Aberdeen Youth v Bayside 
Glasgow City Blacks v Celtic 13s 
Hutchison Vale v Tayside Colts
Real Fife v Glasgow Girls 13s
 
Byes: Forfar Meerkats, Haddington Athletic, Aberdeen FC
 
15's
 
Bonnyrigg Rose FC Girls v Haddington Athletic 
Rossvale v Spartans
Rutherglen v Stonehaven Youth 
Boroughmuir Thistle v FC Kilmarnock
 
Byes: Aberdeen FC Ladies 15s, Celtic 15s, Central Girls ES, Clark Drive, Cumbernauld Colts, Dunfermline, EK FC, Forfar Blues, Forfar Eagles, Forfar Wildcats, Glasgow City,  Hamilton Accies, Heart of Midlothian, Hibs Girls, Hutchison Vale, Jeanfield, Leith Athletic, Letham, Linlithgow Rose, Monifeith Blues, Montrose, Murieston, Queen of the South Girls, Raith Rovers, Rangers, South Ayrshire, Tullibody, Whitburn Girls 
 
17's
 
Glasgow Girls vs Celtic
Hearts vs Jeanfield Swifts
Hamilton Accies v EK Girls
 
Byes: Elgin City, Spartans, Hibernian, FC Kilmarnock, South Ayrshire, Central Girls, Forfar Farmington, Rangers, Aberdeen FC Ladies 16s, Deveronvale Ladies 16s, Buchan Girls 16s, Glasgow City, Murieston Utd
Login to post comments