YFS

Home My YFS

SWF U13's Youth Cup - Preliminary Round Draw 2019

Written by 
 
The draw for the preliminary round of the SWF U13's Youth Cup has been made.
 
The following teams have been given a bye into the first round of the tournament: Aberdeen FCL City, Aberdeen FCL Dons, Blairgowrie & Rattray, Boroughmuir Thistle Jags, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Cambusdoon FC, Colony Park Girls, Cove Youth FC Girls, Drumsagard, Dryburgh Athletic, Dundee East U12, EKFC Girls, Ellon Meadows, Falkirk Blues, Holytown Colts, Hutchison Vale, Kilwinning FA Girls, Lanarkshire Hibs, Milton Girls, Morton, Murieston United Whites, Panmure FC, Thistle Girls FC,Tullibody.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 

Galston YFC v Arbroath Yellows

Gartcairn Blues v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts

Central Girls Futures v Rutherglen Girls

Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers v Pollok United

Renfrew Girls v Dunipace

FC Kilmarnock v Central Girls Legends

Dean Thistle v Central Girls Jaguars

Blackburn United Yellows v Dalkeith Thistle

Bo'ness United Yellows v Clyde FC

Bayside Braves v Turriff United Youth

Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Raith Rovers Rapids

Bayside Blades v Moray Girls Pinks

Dalkeith Thistle Cardo v Ayr United

Queen of the South v Gartcairn Whites

St Andrews & East Neuk v Jeanfield Swifts U12s

Hibernian Greens v Jeanfield Swifts U13s

Tass Thistle v Dumbarton United U12

Galston YFC Madrid v Dalry Rovers

Moray Girls Blues v Kintore United

Spartans Harrisons v Drumchapel United

Blantyre Soccer Academy v Clydebank & Dumbarton United 

Giffnock 12s v Raith Rovers Reds

Forfar Farmington v Linlithgow Rose 

Hamilton Academical v Murieston 

Rossvale Girls v Blackburn United 

Bedlay CFC v Invergordan Girls 

Hibernian Whites v Clark Drive 

Arbroath Blues v Raith Rovers Raiders 

Scone Thistle v Heart of Midlothian 

Glasgow Girls v Hibernian 

Celtic 13s v Stenhousemuir 

Spartans Douglas v Celtic 12s 

Donside v Glenburn Girls 

Giffnock 13s v Heart of Midlothian Development 

Dunfermline Girls v Glasgow City

Glenrothes Strollers Blacks v Broxburn Athletic Colts 

Dunbar United Colts v Bayside Bulldogs 

Raith Rovers 13s v Kelty Hearts

Blackburn United Blacks v Falkirk Whites 

West Park United v Cumnock Juniors

 

All ties are scheduled to be played on the weekend of the 16th/17th March. Good luck to all involved!

Login to post comments