YFS

Home My YFS

TWS Scottish Youth FA Cup - R5 results roundup

Written by 
Under 13's
Largs Spartans 2001’s (6130) 0-6 Rangers SABC 2001’s (5046)
Harmony Row YC 2001’s (4503) 6-0 Carbrain Boys Club 2001’s (4535)
Blue Brazil 2001 2001’s (5115) 1-3 East Kilbride FC 2001 Blue 2001’s (7066)
Edina Hibs CFC 2001’s (8096) 2-2 (AET, 5-4 pens) Spartans Football Club Youth 2001’s (4186)
Newcraighall Leith Vics 2001’s (7628) 6-0 Hutchison Vale FC 2001s Colts 2001’s (9557)
Giffnock Soccer Centre (Napoli) 2001’s (8387) 0-3 Jerviston Football Club 2001’s (4412)
St Mirren YFC 2001’s (5020) 1-0 Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites 2001’s (9395)
Edinburgh City Real 2001’s (9472) 1-8 Hutchison Vale FC 2001’s (6927)
 
Under 14's
Seafar Villa Cumbernauld Blue 2000’s (3985) P-P Calderbraes Boys Club 2000’s (3150)
The Celtic Boys Club 2000’s (4463) 9-0 Grahamston 2000s 2000’s (5550)
Lenzie Youth Club 2000’s (329) 1-2 Celtic Juniors B 2000’s (8334)
Hamilton Accies 2000’s (4799) 3-0 Dalkeith CYP 2000’s (2943)
Crosshouse Boys Club 2000’s (7284) 2-3 Hillwood Boys Club 2000’s (3883)
Ayr Boswell BC 2000’s (3447) 2-1 Broxburn Athletic Colts 2000’s (1116)
Milton 2000’s (4047) 4-0 PFD United 2000’s (6100)
Syngenta Juveniles 2000’s (3906) 3-1 Leith Athletic 2000 2000’s (5536)
 
Under 15's
Westwood Rovers FC 1999’s (2359) 5-2 Barrhead YFC Yellow 1999’s (2984)
Carnoustie Panmure BC 1999’s (1108) 1-6 Hamilton Accies BC 1999’s (3205)
Dyce Boys Club 1999’s (2691) 0-2 Tynecastle FC 1999’s (5122)
Kilsyth Athletic FC 99s 1999’s (7061) 3-1 Spartans Reds 1999’s (6585)
Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 1999’s (3885) 0-6 Fraserburgh Link Up FC 1999’s (597)
Blantyre Boys Club Yellow 1999’s (1448) 5-0 Edina Hibs 1999’s (5244)
Falkirk FCF White 1999’s (7000) 0-9 The Celtic Boys Club Green & White 1999’s (8118)
Rossvale BC (CK) 1999’s (4426) 1-3 Townhill FC 1999’s (6677)
 
Under 16's
Fernieside FC 1998’s (3654) 8-6 (AET) Girvan Youth FC 1998’s (1806)
Crosshouse Boys Club 1998’s (4536) 1-3 Mill United BC Colts 1998’s (3356)
Albion Boys Club 1998’s (3820) 3-0 Craigie United 1998’s (4808)
Rossvale Thistle 1998’s (2879) 4-2 Tynecastle FC 1998’s (5065)
Cumbernauld Colts FC 1998’s (3714) 1-1 (AET, 3-4 pens) Hutchison Vale FC 1998’s (3766)
West Park United 1998’s (3690) 2-4 Musselburgh Windsor FC 1998’s (5281)
Renfrew Victoria YFC 1998’s (3029) 1-5 Harmony Row YC 1998’s (4959)
Currie Star FC 1998’s (3657) 2-3 Syngenta Juveniles 1998’s (2789)
 
Under 17's
Glentanar Boys Club 1997’s (3462) 3-2 Deveronvale 1997’s (618)
Syngenta Juveniles 1997’s (3448) 1-0 Wolves FC 1997’s (362)
Antonine Blacks 1997’s (4978) 4-0 Southside FC 1997’s (1589)
Clydebank United BFC 1997’s (975) 1-3 Tynecastle FC 1997’s (3529)
Barrhead Youth Football Club (Reds) 1997’s (3258) 5-2 (AET) Strathaven Dynamo FC 1997’s (645)
Salvesen CFC 1997’s (3399) 2-3 Mill United FC 1997’s (4062)
Jeanfield Swifts Youth FC 1997’s (819) 1-3 Gourock YAC 1997’s (4604)
Kildrum United FC 1997’s (2260) 2-6 Edina Hibs BC 1997’s (1944)
 
Under 19's
East Kilbride FC Gold 1995’s (5849) 3-1 Rossvale BC 1995 1995’s (2960)
FC Bonnybridge 1995’s (9575) P-P Ardeer Thistle JFC 1995’s (8456)
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy FC 1995’s (8339) 2-4 Colony Locos 1995’s (2258)
West Park 1995 1995’s (2205) 2-0 Hamilton Academical Inverclyde FC 1995’s (3365)
Blantyre Boys Club 1995’s (661) 2-4 Glenburn Miners Welfare FC 1995’s (5871)
Musselburgh Windsor 1995’s (4089) 3-5 Baillieston Juniors BC 1995’s (2860)
Monifieth Athletic 96 1995’s (8232) 2-2 (AET, 4-5 pens) North Merchiston BC 1995’s (2869)
Barrhead Youth Football Club 1995’s (2267) 4-0 Troon FC 1995’s (9453)
Login to post comments