YFS

Home My YFS
National Competitions

National Competitions (600)

 
The draw for the preliminary round of the SWF U17's Youth Cup has been made.
 
The draw sees just one game drawn with the following teams being given a bye into the first round of the tournament: Ayr United, Blackburn United, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Colony Park, Dryburgh Athletic, Dunfermline Girls, Falkirk FC, Forfar Farmington U17s, Giffnock SC Girls, Hibernian 17s, Hutchsion Vale, Montrose, Moray Girls, Morton, Murieston United, Rutherglen Girls, St Mirren.
 
 
The draw is as follows:
 
 
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Glennifer Thistle
 
 
The tie will be played on the weekend of the 16th/17th March.
 
The draw for the preliminary round of the SWF U15's Youth Cup has been made.
 
The following teams have been given a bye into the first round of the tournament: Aberdeen FCL 15s, Ayr United, Banchory Girls, Blackburn United, Blackhall United, Bonnyrigg Rose, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Central Girls, Deveronvale Girls, Drumchapel United, Dryburgh Athletic A, Dundee East U14, Dundee West, Dunfermline Athletic Girls, East Lothian, Edinburgh South, Ellon Meadows, Falkirk FC, FC Kilmarnock, Forfar Farmington U15s, Gartcairn, Giffnock SC Girls, Glasgow City Development, Glenrothes Strollers, Hamilton Academical, Hibernian Development, Kilwinning FA, Linlithgow Rose 2006, Lomond Colts Development, Murieston United, Musselburgh Windsor Girls, Panmure FC, Queen of the South Blues, Queen of the South Whites, Raith Rovers U15s, Rangers, Rutherglen Girls, Scone Thistle U15, Spartans FC, Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers.
 
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
East Fife v West Park United
 
Morton v Jeanfield Swifts U15
 
Dryburgh Athletic v Forfar Farmington Cobras
 
Lanarkshire Hibs Development v Aberdeen FCL Reds
 
Cove Youth FC Girls v St Andrews & AM Soccer
 
Rossvale Girls v Dalkeith Thistle​

 

All ties are scheduled to be played on the weekend of the 16th/17th March. Good luck to all involved!

 
The draw for the preliminary round of the SWF U13's Youth Cup has been made.
 
The following teams have been given a bye into the first round of the tournament: Aberdeen FCL City, Aberdeen FCL Dons, Blairgowrie & Rattray, Boroughmuir Thistle Jags, Boroughmuir Thistle Purples, Cambusdoon FC, Colony Park Girls, Cove Youth FC Girls, Drumsagard, Dryburgh Athletic, Dundee East U12, EKFC Girls, Ellon Meadows, Falkirk Blues, Holytown Colts, Hutchison Vale, Kilwinning FA Girls, Lanarkshire Hibs, Milton Girls, Morton, Murieston United Whites, Panmure FC, Thistle Girls FC,Tullibody.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 

Galston YFC v Arbroath Yellows

Gartcairn Blues v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts

Central Girls Futures v Rutherglen Girls

Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers v Pollok United

Renfrew Girls v Dunipace

FC Kilmarnock v Central Girls Legends

Dean Thistle v Central Girls Jaguars

Blackburn United Yellows v Dalkeith Thistle

Bo'ness United Yellows v Clyde FC

Bayside Braves v Turriff United Youth

Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Raith Rovers Rapids

Bayside Blades v Moray Girls Pinks

Dalkeith Thistle Cardo v Ayr United

Queen of the South v Gartcairn Whites

St Andrews & East Neuk v Jeanfield Swifts U12s

Hibernian Greens v Jeanfield Swifts U13s

Tass Thistle v Dumbarton United U12

Galston YFC Madrid v Dalry Rovers

Moray Girls Blues v Kintore United

Spartans Harrisons v Drumchapel United

Blantyre Soccer Academy v Clydebank & Dumbarton United 

Giffnock 12s v Raith Rovers Reds

Forfar Farmington v Linlithgow Rose 

Hamilton Academical v Murieston 

Rossvale Girls v Blackburn United 

Bedlay CFC v Invergordan Girls 

Hibernian Whites v Clark Drive 

Arbroath Blues v Raith Rovers Raiders 

Scone Thistle v Heart of Midlothian 

Glasgow Girls v Hibernian 

Celtic 13s v Stenhousemuir 

Spartans Douglas v Celtic 12s 

Donside v Glenburn Girls 

Giffnock 13s v Heart of Midlothian Development 

Dunfermline Girls v Glasgow City

Glenrothes Strollers Blacks v Broxburn Athletic Colts 

Dunbar United Colts v Bayside Bulldogs 

Raith Rovers 13s v Kelty Hearts

Blackburn United Blacks v Falkirk Whites 

West Park United v Cumnock Juniors

 

All ties are scheduled to be played on the weekend of the 16th/17th March. Good luck to all involved!

 
The draw for the semi finals of the inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup has been made at Hampden.
 
The semi final stage will see Barrhead and Rossvale face off, whilst Shettleston Juniors face a trip to face Rutherglen Glencairn.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
Barrhead YFC vs Rossvale
 
Rutherglen Glencairn vs Shettleston Juniors
 
 
All ties will be played in March.
 
The draw for the semi-finals of the inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup has been made at Hampden.
 
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy face a difficult trip to face Syngenta Juveniles, whilst Harmony Row will be eagerly awaiting the result of the quarter final tie between both of last seasons finalists, EKFC Blue and Hurlford BC.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
Syngenta Juveniles vs Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
 
Harmony Row vs EKFC Blue or Hurlford BC
 
 
All ties will be played in March
 
The draw for the semi finals of the inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup has been made at Hampden.
 
The draw puts Ferry Athletic and Fairmuir BC together, meaning that the DDYFA will definitely have a representative at the final in Airdrie in May. Meanwhile 2002 age group champions Glenvale face a difficult trip to Tynecastle.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
Ferry Athletic vs Fairmuir BC
 
Tynecastle FC vs Glenvale
 
 
All ties will be played in March.
 
The draw for the semi finals of the inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup has been made at Hampden.
 
2003 age group champions Longniddry Villa still have to get through Rowallan SC in the quarter finals, where the winners will face Barrhead YFC.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
Giffnock SC P&J vs Finnart BC
 
Barrhead YFC vs Longniddry Villa or Rowallan SC
 
 
All ties will be played in March. 
 
The draw for the semi finals of the inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup has been made at Hampden.
 
Dyce BC have a long trip ahead of them as they face an away tie against Musselburgh Windsor, whilst AFC Glasgow also made a trip to the South East to take on Tynecastle.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
Tynecastle FC vs AFC Glasgow
 
Musselburgh Windsor vs Dyce BC
 
 
All ties will be played in March.
 
The draw for the quarter and semi finals of the inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup has been made at Hampden.
 
Both the quarter and semi final draws were made at the U14 level.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
Quarter Final
 
Knightswood FC vs Dunbeth FC or Fairmuir BC
 
Glenbrae Colts vs Galston YFC
 
Kerse United vs Braehead FC
 
Hutchison Vale vs Drumsagard FAC Blue
 
 
Semi Final
 
Kerse United or Braehead FC vs Glenbrae Colts or Galston YFC
 
Knightswood FC or Dunbeth FC or Fairmuir BC
 
 
The quarter final ties will be played on the weekend of the 9th/10th of February. The semi final ties will be played in March.
 
 
The draw for the quarter and semi finals of the U13 inspiresport Scottish Youth FA Cup has been made at Hampden.
 
Both the quarter final and semi final fixtures were drawn for the U13 age group.
 
The full draw is as follows:
 
 
Quarter Final
 
Tynecastle FC vs Dyce BC Blues
 
Hutchison Vale vs Broomhill SC Lightning
 
Blantyre SA Gold vs Monifieth Athletic
 
St Patrick's Sports Academy vs Airdrieonians Real BC
 
 
Semi Final
 
St Patrick's Sports Academy or Airdrieonians Real BC vs Blantyre SA Gold or Monifieth Athletic
 
Tynecastle FC or Dyce BC Blues vs Hutchison Vale or Broomhill SC Lightning
 
 
The quarter final ties will be played on the weekend of the 9th/10th February, with the semi final ties being played in March. 
Page 1 of 43