YFS

Home My YFS

SYFA Cup 2015/16 - Last 16 roundup

Written by 
As the Scottish Youth FA Cup approaches last 16 weekend, we review the results, fixtures and outstanding games:
 
Quick menu:
Updated results | Revised R4 draw | Ties to be played
 
Updated results:
 
 
U13
 
Cumbernauld Colts 9-1 Holytown Colts YC
Drumsagard Football Academy Club vs Fairmuir Boys Club
KSC Barca Bulls 1-2 Westerton United
Hamilton Accademical BC 0-3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites
Elgin Star 2-4 Hutchison Vale
Stenhousemuir Boys Club 0-1 Banks O'Dee Albion
Milton FC 0-9 Dyce Boys Club
Glenvale AFC 2-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Juniors Red   
Wolves FC 5-2  Broughty United YFC
Leith Athletic A Team 7-0 St Peters FC
Musselburgh Windsor 9-0 Knockroon Thistle YFC
Arbroath Lads Club 6-2 Cunninghame Youth FC
CBC Hilton 5-6 Gleniffer Thistle
Peebles FC 1-3 Lewis United
Spartans Youth Reds 6-1 Longniddry Villa
 
U14
 
Spartans FC Youth 2-0 Banks O'Dee Albion
Tynecastle FC 8-0 East End Thistle
Tynecastle FC Colts 7-0 Oban Saints
Hutchison Vale 4-2 Erskine YFC Athletic 
Culter Colts 5-1 East Stirlingshire Galaxy (pictured, above right)
Syngenta Juveniles 5-0 Fraserburgh Link Up YFC Falcons
Blue Brazil 9-0 Dumbarton Riverside 
Glenvale AFC 7-0 Edinburgh City
PFD United 2-0 Drumsagard FA
East Kilbride 4-1 BSC Glasgow P&D
Blantyre SA 3-2 Giffnock SC Red
 
U15s
 
St Mirren YFC 3-5 Edina Hibs CFC (AET)
Syngenta Juveniles 4-4(P) Lewis United Youth
Barrhead YFC 2-4 Mill United
Hutchison Vale 3-1 Stenhousemuir FC
Longniddry Villa 5-1 Mossend FC
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-6 Clydebank FC
Rossvale FC 4-0 Westdyke CC
Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Glenrothes Athletic
Hurlford Boys Club 1-3 Drumsagard FA
Blue Brazil 6-3 The Celtic BC
Rangers SABC 5-2 Cantera FC
Crosshouse BC 2-2(P) Edinburgh City Whites
Forfar Boys Club 3-2 Winlinton Wolves
EKRR Youth 3-6 Broxburn Athletic Colts
Cleland Boys Club 0-5 Edinburgh City Real
BSC Glasgow 2-1 Tynecastle FC (AET)
  
U16s
 
Lewis United Youth 3-2 Syngenta Juveniles
Motherwell FC CT Claret 1-4 Tynecastle FC  
Blackburn United 3-1 Wasp CC
Edina Hibs 2-3 Drumsagard FAC
St Andrews BC 1-4 Banks O'Dee Albion
West Park United Sky 2-7 Gleniffer Thistle
Ayr Boswell BC 6-1 Montrose Youth
PFD United 9-0 Larkhall Thistle
Monifieth Athletic 3-0 Dalziel BC
Dreghorn FC 3-3(P) Glenburn Miners Welfare
Crosshouse BC 3-2 Leith Athletic
Fauldhouse United 4-1 Shotts Victoria
Rossvale FC 5-0 Coatbridge Rovers
Jerviston FC 1-3 Rothes Juniors
 
U17s
 
Mill United 9-0 Larkhall Thistle
Loanhead Miners 2-2(P) Valspar FC
Blairgowrie YFC P-P Coltswood Athletic
Barrhead YFC Yellows 7-1 St Convals
Fraserburgh Link Up 4-3 Dyce Locos
Culter BC 4-3 Johnstone Burgh
Hutchison Vale 4-1 AM Soccer Club
Tass Thistle 3-3(P) Dundee West
Broomhill BC 2-4 Tynecastle FC
Hillwood BC 3-0 Dalziel BC
Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 8-2 Forfar BC
Bonnyton Thistle 1-3 Airdrie United
Hamilton Accies BC 4-3 East Kilbride Burgh United
  
U19s
 
Tynecastle FC (P)1-1 Tranent Juniors
Antonine FC Blacks P-P Arthurlie Juniors
Leith Athletic 3-1 Dundee Villa 
Girvan Youth 1-0 Mill United
Loanhead Miners 6-1 Forfar West End
Eastwood Juveniles 0-3 Dalziel BC
Broxburn Athletic Colts 2-1 East End United
Whitletts Victoria 5-3 Leith Athletic Whites
Fauldhouse United Juniors 5-1 Glenvale AFC
Ardgowan Thistle 0-7 Renfrew FC
Albion Rovers FCBC 9-2 Cambuslang FA
Hutchison Vale 5-0 Weir Recreation AFC
Moorlands BC 6-1 Kelty Hearts Colts
 
 
Revised draw:
 
U13
Banks O'Dee Albion vs Gleniffer Thistle
Drumsagard Football Academy Club vs Arbroath Lads Club
Dyce BC vs Spartans FC Youth Reds
Glenvale AFC vs Hutchison Vale
Leith Athletic vs Cumbernauld Colts
Lewis United vs Musselburgh Windsor
The Celtic BC/Barrhead YFC vs Wolves FC
Westerton United vs Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Whites
 
U14
Ayrshire Rosebank United/Bonnyrigg Rose vs Jimmy Johnstone Academy/Jerviston Football Club
Culter Colts vs Tynecastle FC
EKFC Blue vs Blantyre Soccer Academy
Fairmuir Boys Club/Harmony Row vs Blue Brazil
Hutchison Vale vs Syngenta Juveniles
PFD United vs Jeanfield Swifts Black/Paisley FC
Spartans FC vs Glenvale AFC
Tynecastle FC Colts vs KSC Barca/Wolves FC
 
U15
Blue Brazil vs Lewis United
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Mill United
BSC Glasgow vs Edinburgh City Whites
Clydebank FC vs Hutchison Vale
Edinburgh City Real vs Edina Hibs
Glenrothes Athletic vs Drumsagard FA
Longniddry Villa vs Rangers SABC
Rossvale FC vs Forfar Boys
 
U16
Banks O'Dee Albion vs Ayr Boswell
Blackburn United vs Gleniffer Thistle
Crosshouse Boys Club vs Glenburn Miners Welfare
Drumsagard FA vs Monifieth Athletic
Lewis United vs Lochgelly Albert Colts/Harmony Row
Tynecastle FC vs Rothes Juniors
PFD United vs Fauldhouse United
Rossvale FC vs NCR Youths/Hutchison Vale
 
U17
Barrhead YFC Yellow vs Tynecastle FC
Broxburn Athletic Colts United/Clydebank FC vs Mill United
Burntisland Shipyard/St Peters FC vs Hutchison Vale
Culter Boys Club vs Hillwood Boys Club
Dundee West vs Blairgowrie Youth/Coltswood Athletic
East Stirlingshire/Musselburgh Windsor vs Valspar FC
Fraserburgh Link Up vs Hamilton Accies
Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers vs Airdrie United
 
U19
Antonine Blacks/Arthurlie Juniors vs Moorlands BC
Grahamston FC/Broughty United vs Tynecastle FC
Hutchison Vale vs Campsie FC/Arsenal BC
Leith Athletic vs Fauldhouse United Juniors
Loanhead Miners vs Broxburn Athletic Colts
Renfrew FC vs Girvan Youth
Thornton Hibs/EKFC Gold vs Dalziel BC
Whitletts Victoria vs Albion Rovers FCBC
 
Ties to be played (from previous rounds):
 
U13
 
R3
The Celtic BC v West Park United
 
R4
The Celtic BC/West Park United v Barrhead YFC
 
U14
 
R4
Fairmuir Boys Club v Harmony Row YC 
Ayrshire Rosebank United v Bonnyrigg Rose 
Jeanfield Swifts Black v Paisley FC
Jimmy Johnstone Academy v Jerviston FC
KSC Barca v Wolves FC
 
U16
 
R4
Lochgelly Albert Colts v Harmony Row
NCR Youths v Hutchison Vale
 
U17
 
R2
Discovery v Craigie Thistle
 
R3 
Broxburn Athletic Colts v Discovery/Craigie Thistle
 
R4
Broxburn Athletic Colts/Discovery/Craigie Thistle v Clydebank FC
Burntisland Shipyard v St Peters FC
East Stirlingshire v Musselburgh Windsor
 
U19
 
R4
Campsie FC v Arsenal BC
Grahamston FC v Broughty United YFC
Thornton Hibs v East Kilbride FC Gold
Login to post comments