YFS

Home My YFS
YFS News

YFS News (102)

Thursday, 12 November 2015 18:58

50% off SWF Scottish Cup souvenir bundle

Written by
 
The early bird period for discounted souvenir bundles has passed. You can purchase match DVDs and photos from the SWF Youth Cup finals using the button and links below:
 
Match DVDs
 
Get your full match DVDs below. Featuring the game from start to finish, interactive lineups and post match interviews.
 
Select quantity:
Select match
 
Photos
 
Saturday, 03 October 2015 13:40

UK's most comprehensive Deals website launches

Written by
 
Youth Football Scotland is delighted to be launching the UK's most comprehensive sports deals website, Grassroots Deals. 
 
For as little as £10 a week, your business can benefit from an 30,000 person strong sports audience actively seeking to purchase your goods and services.
 
Categories include coaching, equipment, health & fitness, kit, local services, nutrition, technology, travel & leisure and is supported by sports associations to ensure the widest audience of sports enthusiasts are viewing the website on a daily basis from across the UK.
 
To be the one of the first to benefit from the new sports platform, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call 0131 629 7903.
 
 
YFS are looking for teams to represent Scotland at the World's biggest youth football tournament this summer.
Fill out the form below to register your team's interest. 
 
{rsform 34}
 
Teams who represent Scotland at this global spectacle will receive the following:
 
-Free YFS representative strips
-Full YFS media team follow your team's 
-Live coverage of your matches on Norwegian TV
-All inclusive accommodation and food
-Comprehensive fundraising kit with full social media support to help promote your cause.
-UK and National press recognition
 
Check out the highs of previous tournaments in the video below:
 
 
Thursday, 24 September 2015 15:30

East Fife Youth Academy one step closer to dream

Written by
 
The East Fife Youth Academy has been up and running for two years now after having previously been known as the East Fife Junior Supporters Club, the Academy aims to produce and widen children’s participation in sport and at the same time develop life and social skills, healthy living and wellbeing, through their community football programmes. The football club has the dream of being one of Scotland’s best community club’s by 2020, and have taken another step closer towards that goal with the introduction of their new ‘Wee Fifer’s’ community programme.
 
The programme aims to give an early introduction for nursery and primary one kids into a healthy lifestyle as they participate in sport, and also compliments Education Scotland’s Curriculum for Excellence, the club have been able to fund this project thanks partly to a community initiative award from the Scottish Football Partnership. Youth Football Scotland spoke to Lorna McAuley, Head of the Academy and Community Development worker about the youth academy and the recent developments at the club.
 
Lorna said of the academy: “The academy’s aim is to provide quality training in a fun, friendly safe environment allowing participants from all over the community to take part.” And of her own participation she went on “I got involved with the academy as a parent of two boys who were playing with the club. “Over my time there the role developed until I was asked to become the head of the academy.”
 
On the success and popularity of the Youth Academy in the Methil area “We are a popular choice by the local community, with over 300 members in our small area. “Parents are keen to volunteer and take up opportunities within the club to coach and offer admin support. “The academy is going from strength to strength all the time, in the past 18 months we have developed a full community programme and doubled the amount of children we work with a regular basis.”
 
The community Initiative award allows the academy to provide cost free sessions and introduce local families to the environment of the football club, Lorna went on “The SFP grant allows us to start the Wee Fifers programme and engage with approximately 1000 children aged between 3-6 in partnership with active schools nurseries and P1, children will be given free training as costs are covered from the funding. “It also allows us to introduce East Fife to the children and their families as the funding covers mini tournaments at the stadium.”
 
“The Wee fifers programme has been designed to try and capture children’s interest in physical activity from a very early age. “We will be engaging with children aged between 3-6 for blocks of five weeks, then they will be encouraged to take up a free opportunity to take part in regular classes for another four weeks. “We hope that by gaining their interest early we will keep them interested in sport throughout their lives.”
 
On the future of the academy, Lorna has some interesting ideas on the direction she would like to see the youth academy take “I would like to see the academy expand even further with more community activity than we have managed so far. “There are many avenues we still have to explore. “Football is a very powerful tool to capture people’s attention and can be used in many great ways. “We have plans to run a High School programme engaging with children aged 14-16 with attendance issues.”
Tuesday, 25 August 2015 12:42

Jak Trueman Save of the Season 2014/15 - Final

Written by
 
 
After a nail-biting semi final, we have reached the final stage of the Jak Trueman Save of the Season. A vote for the top stop from youth goalkeepers across Scotland in 2014/15. The candidates are as follows:
 
Save A - Aaron McKissock, Renfrew Victoria U15s
Save D - Calum Boyle, Broxburn Athletic Colts U14s
Save G - Dylan Orr, Blantyre SA U13s
Save L - Josh Dunn, Heart of Midlothian U15s
 
Cast your vote through our website using the form below. One vote is allowed per valid email address. You can also vote through Facebook (click here) and Twitter by tweeting us @yfst stating the save you wish to vote for e.g. Save Z using the hashtag ‪#‎JakTruemanSOTS‬. Voting will be open until 7:15pm Wednesday 26th August.
 
Update: Website and Twitter voting has now closed. Facebook remains open until 7:15pm.

Click here to book ticket for Nathan Caton's Straight Outta Middlesex show

There can't be many Brentford fans performing at this year’s Edinburgh Festival, but the Fringe is nothing but eclectic. Massive Bees fan Nathan Caton is in the capital cementing his burgeoning reputation as a rising star of British comedy.

The Londoner’s show Straight Outta Middlesex is, he says, about the trials and tribulations of "still living at home with my Mum, being immature when my mates are growing up doing adults thing like getting married and all that kind of stuff. It’s quite open."

Nathan’s style of comedy has been influenced by a long list of American greats, especially “the old school, original Eddie Murphy. But if there hadn’t been Richard Prior, there wouldn’t have been Eddie Murphy, so he’s another influence. As is Chris Rock, Dave Chappelle, Robin Williams, Louis CK..."

Despite being only 30, Nathan is something of a veteran of the stand-up circuit, having done his first performance aged just 14 at a church talent show. "Obviously it was clean," he laughs. "I really enjoyed the buzz." From there, he was hooked. But, of course, football was another first love.

"I wasn’t a great footballer, that’s why I’m a comedian now. In primary school I was awful, but in high school I kind of realised, I’m big and fast so I should just stay at the back."

These days he is too busy to play football – "comedy kills your social life", he says – but he is still a proud season ticket holder "so I’m there as often as I can."

Back in Edinburgh, he’s enjoying the famous festival atmosphere. "The crowds have been good so far. Audiences have been turning up, laughing, that’s all I can ask for. If I leave the stage and I’ve not been booed off, I’ve won!"

Tickets for Nathan’s show, at Pleasance Tent Dome at 8pm every night during the fringe, are available at pleasance.co.uk.

Nathan can also be found on Twitter @nathancaton and at nathancaton.com.

Music - Bossy Love: Tell you what
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bossylovemusic
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bossy_love
Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/bossylove

Click here to book tickets to Iain Stirling's show 'Touchy Feely'

Iain Stirling, the stand-up comedian and former CBBC presenter is back in his hometown of Edinburgh performing at the Edinburgh Fringe. He spoke to us about his Fringe show that is being performed at the Pleasance Courtyard throughout August.

The Liverpool fan, who was "never that good" at football, played for his school when he was younger, and spent time at Blue Brazil too.

"So I played for my school, I went to Liberton High School, so I played for  my school," Iain said. "They were actually fairly decent you know, and then I played for a team, I think it might have been Caley Thistle, I can't remember, we were called the Blue Brazil, I remember that."

Iain, who does the voiceover for ITV's Love Island, told us about his show and what to expect when you come and see it, “So it’s just 50 minutes of me telling jokes, there is no theme, nothing sad happens, I just tell funny stories for 50 minutes to an hour chatting to people and then go home”, he said.

"You've got to come up with a title in March but I didn't know what the show was about and then the day the title was due in my management phoned me up and said, 'You need to come up with a title', so I just said that title and I've regretted it every day since," Stirling said. "I think I've got the worst title in the Fringe."

Some of Iain’s biggest inspirations when he was growing up were people like Billy Connelly, Derek Tiernan and Andrew Maxwell. Iain also went on to explain that he remembers seeing acts like the Mighty Boosh performing in the streets of Edinburgh. All of these acts played a big part in inspiring Iain as a comedian.

While here in Edinburgh performing, Iain has become so popular that he has been given extra dates at the Fringe.

"It’s mad, my room is quite big for me this year you know," Iain said. "Normally you're in like toilets and office spaces and bunkers and portacabin and I'm in an actual room that is designed for people to be watching someone talking.

"It’s actually really flattering when people come. I do appreciate it."

It was Iain's love of Monty Python that inspired him to become a comedian. He said: "When I was 16 me and my mate just knew someone that ran a venue and then we asked them if we could have the venue for four days. We wrote a sketch because we were obsessed with Monty Python back then, so we wrote like this rip-off of Monty Python essentially and then done that for like 5 days or something, this little venue on the Royal Mile."

"If you just want an evening of laughs and jokes, I'm your man."

You can find Iain on twitter @Iaindoesjokes, or on his website, www.iaindoesjokes.com.  

Music - Foreignfox: Quiet at home
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Foreignfox
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ForeignFOXX
Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/foreignfox
Thursday, 30 July 2015 13:12

Neil Lennon stumped by 11-year-old manager?

Written by

With pre-season almost over for the majority of clubs in the United Kingdom, ex-Celtic and current Bolton Wanderers team manager Neil Lennon has come up against his toughest opponent of the season so far.

In a pre-season game against the National League North (the sixth tier of English football) club AFC Fylde, Bolton were held 1-1 by the team managed by an 11 year old. Daniel Fryer got the opportunity when a fellow Fylde supporter won the the chance to lead the club but could not attend, handing the role to Fryer.

With Fryer responsible for team-talks, press conferences and substitutions, the young man’s natural skill-set clearly unsettled the Lancashire club. His presence was so unsettling that Lennon, one of the most coveted managers in British football after his stint at Celtic Park, did not even attend the friendly, clearly worried about the possible mental impact that a defeat to such a talented young manager would have on his squad and his reputation.

Dave Challinor, AFC Fylde’s returning manager, must now be under increased pressure going into the forthcoming season. With such a talented youngster hot on his heels and in and around the ground as a ball boy, the pressure will be ramping up for continued success for the team. 

Photo courtesy of BBC Sport.

Tuesday, 28 July 2015 12:35

Jak Trueman Save of the Season 2014/15

Written by
 
Youth Football Scotland is delighted to announce that this week we will be holding the Jak Trueman Save of the Season Award. 
 
At this stage we invite any young goalkeepers who had a superb save caught on camera in season 2014/15 to send it in via social media private message or to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. If you are unsure of how to send the video file, please contact us for assistance.
 
 
Tuesday, 14 July 2015 21:31

YFS end of season photo & video sale

Written by
 
YFS is holding an end of season photo and video sale from Wednesday July 14th - Tuesday July 22nd. A limited supply of match photos and videos are available at £5 or £10, both as physical prints/DVDs and high quality digital copies. Below is a list of products and items available. To claim your sale item email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or private message us on Facebook or Twitter.
 

Products


Photos
5 x digital photos – low resolution: £5
3 x digital photos – high resolution: £5
1 x 8”x6” photo print: £5
12 x digital photos – low resolution: £10
6 x digital photos – high resolution: £10
3 x 8” x 6” photo prints: £10
 
Videos
1 x clip of your choice, digital download: £5
1 x full match HD digital download: £5
1 x full match DVD: £5
2 x full match DVDs: £10
 

Videos


1 AC Oxgangs v Tynecastle FC U19
2 AC Oxgangs v Dunipace Juniors U19
3 AC Oxgangs v Loanhead Miners U19s
4 AC Oxgangs v Penicuik Athletic U15s
5 Airdrie Academy v Chryston HS U14
6 Airdrieonians BC v Rossvale Thistle U13
7 ALC Athletic v Banks O'Dee Albion U15s
8 Antonine v Drumchapel United U16 (Cup Final)
9 Antonine v Drumchapel United U16 (League)
10 Arbroath CSC v Monifieth U14
11 Ardencaple v EDFC U19
12 Ardencaple v Hillwood BC U17
13 Ardencaple v Oban Saints U14
14 Armadale Thistle SC v Linlithgow Rose CFC U13
15 Arthurlie Juniors v Maryhill Juniors U16
16 Auchterarder Juniors V Milton U13
17 Ayr Boswell Colts v AC Irvine U13s
18 Banks o' Dee Albion v Deveronvale U15
19 Banks O'Dee Albion v Crosshouse Boys Club U15s
20 Bannerman HS v Hermitage Academy Seniors
21 Barrhead YFC v Clarkston U13
22 Barrhead YFC v Glenvale AFC U13
23 Bathgate Thistle v Whitburn U13s
24 Bayside Colts v Bayside Bullets U15
25 Beath HS v Woodmill HS U18s
26 Beechwood FC v Star 'A' CYP U16 (League)
27 Beechwood FC v Star 'A' CYP U16s (Cup Final)
28 Blackburn United v Murieston United Red U13
29 Blackhall Athletic v Craigroyston BC U13s
30 Blantyre SA v Dunblane SC U19
31 Blantyre SA v EK Caledonian Red U13
32 Blue Brazil v Lochgelly Albert Colts U15
33 Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Gala Fairydean U13
34 Bonnyrigg v Dunbar United U13
35 Bonnyton Thistle v Harmony Row U21
36 Bonnyton Thistle v Tass Thistle U13
37 Bonnyton Thistle v Tower Hearts U21
38 Bonnyton Thistle v West Kilbride U16
39 Bonnyton Thistle v Winlinton Wolves U14
40 Braidhurst HS v St. Andrew's & St.Bride's HS U15s
41 Broomhill BC v Oban Saints U19
42 Broughton HS v Holyrood Secondary U13
43 Broughton HS v Boroughmuir HS U13
44 Broughty United v Ferry Athletic U14
45 Broughty v Dundee United SC U17s
46 Broxburn Athletic Colts United v Armadale Falcons U14s
47 Broxburn Athletic Colts United v Tynecastle FC U16
48 Broxburn Athletic Colts v Syngenta Grange U16
49 Broxburn Athletic Colts v Tynecastle FC U19s
50 Broxburn Athletic v Spartans Whites 13G
51 Broxburn Badgers v Kirkfield United U16
52 Broxburn v Airdrie U16 
53 Burnhead Colts v Seafar Villa U15
54 Calderbraes BC v Gairdoch United U15
55 Caledonian United v Irvine Meadow Youth U16
56 Caledonian v Hurlford U17
57 Callander Thistle v Milton FC U13
58 Calvary Park v Musselburgh Windsor U13
59 Cambuslang FC v EKFC Gold U15
60 Carbrain BC v Jerviston FC U14
61 Carbrain BC v Rangers SABC U14
62 Carbrain Sky v East Stirlingshire U16s
63 Carrick v Prestwick U14
64 Celtic Juniors v Drumchapel Amateurs U15s
65 Celtic v Glasgow City 13G
66 Central Girls FA v Glasgow City 15G
67 Clyde v Lenzie U13
68 Clydebank Juniors FC v Arsenal BC U19
69 Coatbridge Rovers v Campsie Black U15s
70 Coltswood Athletic v Knightswood BC U16s
71 Coltswood Athletic v Wishaw WW U16
72 Coylton v Glenburn MW U15s
73 Croftfoot United v Clyde FC SOF U14
74 Crosshouse Athletic v Tass Thistle United U14
75 Culter Boys v Banks o' Dee Albion U16
76 Culter Rovers v Ellon Meadows U19
77 Cults Academy v St. John's HS U15G
78 Cumbernauld Colts Blue v West Park United U17
79 Cumbernauld Colts v Moorlands BC U17
80 Cumbernauld Star v Seafar Villa U15
81 Dalkeith CYP v Tynecastle FC U15 (Regional Cup)
82 Dalkeith HS v Liberton HS U16
83 Deans HS v James Young HS U13
84 Drumchapel United v Clyde SOF U14
85 Drumchapel United v Dumbarton United U15
86 Dumbarton Riverside v Renton U14
87 Dumbarton United Black v Kilpatrick FC U13
88 Dumbarton United Yellow v PFD United U13
89 Dunbar United Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose FC U17
90 Dunbar United Colts v Penicuik Athletic U15s
91 Dunblane SC United v Stenhousemuir BC U14s
92 Dunblane SC v Riverside FC U19
93 Dundee University 2s v UWS Hamilton Men
94 Dundee University v Edinburgh University 2s Women
95 Dundee University v Strathclyde University Men
96 Dundee West v Montrose U15s
97 Dundee West v Monifieth Athletic U15s
98 Dundonald Bluebell v Aberdour SDC U19s
99 Dunfermline HS v Balwearie HS U16
100 Dunipace Juniors v Broxburn Athletic Colts U19
101 East End United v Giffnock SC Napoli U14
102 East Fife v Forfar Farmington Blue United 15G
103 Easthouses v Spartans U15
104 Eastwood Juveniles v Mossvale & St James BC U17
105 Eastwood Juveniles v St Cadocs
106 Edina Hibs CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts U13
107 Edina Hibs v Hutchison Vale U13
108 Edinburgh City v Edinburgh United U16
109 Edinburgh City v Leith Athletic U13
110 Edinburgh City v Currie Star Colts U14's
111 Edinburgh City v Spartans U14s
112 Edinburgh College v Glasgow Kelvin College Men
113 Edinburgh South FC v Tranent Colts FC U13 
114 Edinburgh University v Spartans FC U20
115 EK Burgh United v Wishaw BC U16
116 EKFC Blue v Cleland BC U13
117 EKFC Blue v Stirling City U13s
118 EKFC Gold v Blantyre BC U15 
119 EKFC Gold v Burnhead Colts U15
120 Erskine Athletic v Rossvale FC U13
121 Erskine Youth v Dumbarton United U13
122 Everton BC v St Andrews BC Red U13s
123 Fairmuir v Montrose U13
124 Ferry Athletic v Montrose YFC U13s
125 Formartine United v Glentanar CC U19
126 Forth Athletic v Grange FC U14
127 Gairdoch United v Strathendrick FC U14
128 Galston Youth v Tass Thistle U13
129 Gartcairn v Jimmy Johnstone Academy U14
130 Glenburn MW v Troon FC U19s
131 Glenvale AFC v St Andrews BC U13
132 Glenvale AFC v Harmony Row U17
133 Glenvale v West Park Sky U15
134 Grange Academy v Braidhurst HS U14
135 Greenlaw v Hawick Youths U13
136 Hamilton Accies Inverclyde v Bonnyton Thistle U19
137 Hamilton Accies v Celtic BC U16
138 Hamilton Accies v The Celtic BC U16
139 Hamilton Accies v Renfrew Vics U15
140 Hamilton Accies v Rossvale U16s
141 Hampden BC v Summerston U13
142 Harmony Row v EKFC U17
143 Harmony Row v Rossvale U13s
144 Hawick Youths v Kelso FC U14
145 Hibernian v Forfar Farmington 17G
146 Hibernian v Hearts 13G
147 Hillwood BC v Renfrew Victoria YFC U15
148 Hillwood BC v St Peters FC U16
149 Hillwood BC v St Peters BC U16
150 Holyrood v Bearsden U13
151 Houston United v Giffnock Napoli U14s
152 Hutchison Vale Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers U13s
153 Hutchison Vale FC v Musselburgh Windsor 96 U19
154 Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC U14
155 Hutchison Vale FC v Edina Hibs CFC U14's
156 Hutchison Vale v Cavalry Park U17
157 Hutchison Vale v Leith Athletic U17
158 Hutchison Vale v Newcraighall Leith Vics U14
159 Hutchison Vale v Tynecastle FC U14s
160 Hutchison Vale v Loanhead Miners U16
161 Hutchison Vale v Shotts YMCA Red U17
162 Hutchison Vale v Tynecastle U17
163 James Young v Linlithgow Academy U18
164 Jeanfield Swifts V Kelty Marian Colts U19
165 Jeanfield Swifts v Letham Tangerines U16
166 Jerviston FC v Tynecastle FC U13s
167 Jimmy Johnstone Academy v Cumbernauld Colts Blue U14
168 Kelso FC v Leithen Rovers U17
169 Kelty Marian Colts v Elgin Star U15
170 Kelty Marian Colts v Spurs Juniors U17
171 Kennoway United v Kelty Marian Colts U16
172 Kildrum United v East End Thistle U19 
173 Kilsyth Athletic v Carbrain BC U14
174 Kingseat Athletic Colts v Luncarty Juniors U14
175 Kingseat v Blue Brazil U14
176 Kinross Colts V Kirkcaldy YM U17
177 Kirkcaldy YM v Fife Southern U16s
178 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Miton Reds FC U17
179 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Grahamston U17 (League)
180 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy v Grahamston U17 (Cup)
181 Kirkliston South Queensferry v Gala Fairydean Rovers U14
182 KSC Pheonix v Irvine Meadow Youth (U16)
183 KSC Town v Troon Thistle U17
184 Lanarkshire v Paisley U15
185 Largs Academy v Carrick Academy U16s
186 Largs Colts v Crosshouse U13
187 Larkhall Athletic v Muirton AFC U15s
188 Larkhall United v Jerviston U14
189 Linlithgow Academy v St Margarets Academy U13
190 Linlithgow Rose v Hibernian 15G
191 Linlithgow Rose v Boroughmuir Thistle U15G
192 Livingston FCBC v North Merchiston FC U15
193 Loanhead v Musselburgh Windsor 96 U19
194 Longniddry Villa Colts v Edinburgh City U14s
195 Longniddry Villa Colts v Lauriston Thistle U14s
196 Longniddry Villa v Hutchison Vale Colts U14
197 Maryhill Juniors v Bishopton Juniors U21
198 Mill United Colts v Blantyre BC U17
199 Mill United v Airdrieonians BC U13
200 Mill United v EK Caledonian Thistle Red U13
201 Mill United v Gairdoch United U13
202 Mill United v Lenzie YC U16
203 Milngavie Wanderers v Coltswood Athletic U16
204 Milton FC v Auchterarder U13
205 Milton FC v Syngenta Juveniles U15
206 Milton Rovers v Drumsagard FA U14s
207 Moorlands v Cumbernauld Colts U17
208 Mossend v Dalziel U15s
209 Murieston United Blue v Lanark United U16
210 Murieston United Reds v Linlithgow Rose Maroon U16s
211 Musselburgh Windsor FC v Leith Athletic FC U21
212 Musselburgh Windsor v Edina Hibs CFC U13s
213 Newcraighall Leith Vics v Edina Hibs CFC U14
214 Newcraighall Leith Vics v Spartans FC Youth U19
215 Newcraighall Leith Vics v Tynecastle FC U14
216 North Kelvin United v Redstar FC U14s
217 North Merchiston FC v Cramond FC (U15)
218 North Merchiston v Craigroyston FC U13
219 Notre Dame v St Ninians U13
220 Oban Saints v Ardencaple U15
221 Old Firm Alliance v Gartsherrie U14s
222 Paisley FC v Arthurlie Juniors U13s
223 Park Villa v Glenvale U13s
224 Penicuik HS v Notre Dame HS U18
225 Penicuik HS v Newbattle HS Seniors
226 PFD United 2002  V Dumbarton Riverside U13
227 Polbeth United v Murieston United White U17
228 Pollok United Red v Glasgow East U16
229 Prestwick v AC Irvine U13
230 Prestwick v Glenburn MW U14s
231 Pumpherston United v Armadale Thistle U13
232 Redpath Albion v Penicuik Athletic YFC Reds U14
233 Redstar FC v AC Rovers U14
234 Renfrew Victoria v East Kilbride U15
235 Riverside FC Red v Kirkintiiloch Rob Roy U17
236 Riverside FC v East Stirlingshire U16
237 Rossvale BC v Cleland BC U13
238 Rossvale Thistle v Leith Athletic U17
239 Rossvale Thistle v Moorlands BC U17
240 Rossvale v Milton FC U16
241 Rothes Juniors v Crosshouse U15
242 Rothes Juniors v Jeanfield Swifts U14
243 Scotland v England U15 Schoolgirls
244 Scotland v England U18 Schoolboys
245 Scotland v Northern Ireland U15 Schoolgirls
246 Scotland v Republic of Ireland Schoolboys U18s
247 Scotland v ROI U15 Schoolgirls
248 Scotland v Wales U15 Schoolgirls
249 Shotts Vics v Bathgate Vale Pumas U15
250 Spartans FC Reds v Hutchison Vale U16s
251 Spartans FC v Tynecastle FC U13
252 Spartans FC v AC Oxgangs U19
253 Spartans FC v Tynecastle FC U14
254 Spartans Red v Hutchison Vale U16
255 Spartans Reds v Hillwood Boys Club U16s
256 Spartans Reds v Tynecastle FC U16
257 Spartans v Hutchison Vale U16
258 Spartans v Hutchison Vale U16
259 St Andrews Red v Port Glasgow BC U13
260 St Johns Rovers V Hillfield Swifts U17
261 Steins Thistle v Finnart AFC U16
262 Stenhousemuir CFC v Cumbernauld Colts U14
263 SYCL (Fraserburgh v Hutchison Vale & Fraserburgh v Milngavie)
264 Syngenta Juveniles v Lewis United U17's
265 Syngenta Juveniles v Rossvale Thistle U17
266 Syngenta Juveniles v Airdrieonians BC U13
267 Syngenta Juveniles v Milton FC U15
268 Syngenta v Jimmy Johnstone Academy U13
269 Terregles FC v Galloway Thistle U17
270 The Celtic BC v Westerton United U15
271 Townhill Fc V Burntisland Shipyard U16
272 Tranent Colts FC v Dunbar United Colts U13
273 Troon FC v Kilwinning Rangers U19
274 Tullibody CC v Alva Swifts U16
275 Tullibody Hearts v East Fife JSC Gold U14s
276 Tynecastle FC Colts v North Berwick Colts U13
277 Tynecastle FC v Edina Hibs U13s
278 Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale U13
279 Tynecastle FC v Newcraighall Leith Vics U14
280 Tynecastle v Lewis Utd Youth U13
281 Tynecastle v Bonnyrigg Rose U21
282 University of Aberdeen v University of Edinburgh
283 University of Stirling v Robert Gordon University
284 Valspar FC v Ayr Boswell U15
285 Valspar v Crosshouse U15s
286 Valspar v Glenburn MW U14s
287 Valspar v Prestwick U13
288 Victoria FC v Linlithgow Rose Maroon U15s
289 Wasps Community Club v Syngenta Juveniles U15
290 West Fife Phoenix v Kinross Colts U14's
291 West Park Navy v Craigpark Colts U13
292 Westerton United v St Andrews BC U13s
293 Westwood Rovers v Dalziel BC U16
294 Whitburn Academy v Linlithgow Academy U16
295 Whitburn Millenium v Victoria FC U15
296 Whitburn Thistle v Murieston United Blue U13
297 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers v West Park United U21
298 Wolves v Jerviston FC U13
299 Woodmill HS v Auchmuty HS U14
 

Photos


National Team Matches
Bob Docherty Cup 2015 - Presentation
CYP Scotland v BGC Wales (U15s)
CYP Scotland v BGC Wales (U17s)
CYP Scotland v BGC Wales (U19s)
England vs Ireland (U15 Schoolgirls)
England vs Northern Ireland (U15 Schoolgirls)
Scotland Schoolboys (U18s) v Stirling Albion/Sporting Future USA
Scotland Schoolboys (U18s) v Stirling University
Scotland v Republic of Ireland (U18 Schoolboys)
Scotland vs Australia Schoolboys (U18s)
Scotland vs Australia Schoolgirls (U18s)
Scotland vs Czech Republic (U19)
Scotland vs England (U15 Schoolgirls)
Scotland Vs England (U18 Schoolboys)
Scotland vs Germany (U15 Girls)
Scotland vs Northern Ireland (U15 Schoolgirls)
Scotland vs Rep of Ireland (U15 Schoolgirls)
Scotland vs Switzerland (U15)
Scotland vs Wales (U15 Schoolgirls)
Wales vs Scotland Schoolboys (U18s)
 
National Competitions
Aberdeen FC vs Hibernian FC (U20s)
Abernethy YFC v Lewis United Youth (U15s)
Abroath Lads Club v Barrhead YFC (U14s)
Airdrie FC vs Loanhead MYFC (U19s)
Alba Thistle vs Knightswood BC (U16s)
Antonine Blacks v Broxburn Athletic Colts (U19s)
Antonine FC Blacks vs Bonnyton Thistle (U19s)
Ayr United vs St Mirren (U20s)
Banks O'Dee Albion vs Mill United (U13s)
Bathgate Academy vs Duncanrig Secondary (Senior Girls)
Bishopton Juniors vs Musselburgh Windsor (U21s)
Blue Brazil vs Tynecastle FC (U14s)
Blue Brazil YFC vs Tynecastle FC (U16s)
Bonaly PS vs St Rochs PS (U11s)
Boroughmuir HS vs St Ambrose HS (U13s)
Braidhurst HS vs St Andrews & St Brides HS (U15s)
Broughton HS vs Graeme HS (U13s)
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Kilwinning Rangers (U19s)
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Stenhousemuir FC (U16s)
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Tynecastle FC (U19s)
Cavalry Park vs Broomhill SC (U13s)
Cavalry Park vs Gairdoch United (U13s)
Cavalry Park vs Glenboig United (U17s)
Celtic FC v Hibernian FC (U20s)
Celtic FC v Rangers FC (U20s)
Celtic FC vs Central Girls FA (15s girls)
Celtic FC vs Glasgow City (15s Girls)
Celtic FC vs Hearts Girls (13s Girls)
Celtic FC vs Kilmarnock FC Blues (13s girls)
Celtic FC vs Motherwell FC (U20s)
Clydebank FC v Arsenal BC (U19s)
Clydebank Vs East End United (U19s)
Colony Locos FC vs Stenhousemuir_​FC (U19s)
Cramond FC v St Peters BC (U16s)
Cramond FC vs North Merchiston (U15s)
Crosshouse Athletic BC vs Dumbarton United FC (U14s)
Crosshouse FC v Banks O'Dee Albion (U15s)
Cumbernauld Star vs Banks ODee (U15s)
Currie Star vs Arthurlie YFC Blue (U17s)
Dalbeattie Star FC vs Selkirk FC (U20s)
Dingwall Academy v Dunfermline HS (U16's)
Drumsagard FA vs Larkhall United (U16s)
Dryburgh Athletic BC v Hutchison Vale (U16s)
Dundee United FC v Celtic FC (U20s)
Dundee United FC vs Formartine United FC (U20s)
Dundee West FC vs East End FC (U19s)
Dundonald Bluebell vs Tynecastle FC (U19s)
Dunfermline Athletic FC vs Clyde FC (U20s)
Dunfermline HS vs Boclair Academy (U16s)
East End United Fc v Gartcairn FA (U19s)
East End United FC v Newcraighall Leith Vics (U14s)
Edina Hibs CFC v Rangers SABC (U14s)
Edina Hibs vs Bonnyton Thistle (U13s)
Edinburgh City 99 vs Goldenhill BC (U16s)
Edinburgh City FC vs Whitehill Welfare FC (U20s)
Falkirk FC vs Airdrionians FC (U20s)
Forfar Athletic vs Inverness CT (U20s)
Gartcairn FA v Loanhead MYFC (U19s)
Girdle Toll v Caledonian United (U16s)
Glasgow City v Jeanfield Swifts (17s Girls)
Glasgow City vs Glasgow Girls (17s Girls)
Glasgow City vs Rangers FC (17's Girls)
Glenvale AFC v Spartans (U13's)
Hamilton Academical vs Rangers FC (U17s girls)
Hamilton Accies Vs Renfrew Victoria (U15s)
Heart of Midlothian vs Whitehill Welfare (U20s)
Hearts Girls vs Central Girls FA (13s Girls)
Hibernian FC v Kilmarnock FC (U20s)
Hibernian FC vs Aberdeen FCL (15's Girls)
Hibernian FC vs Queens Park (U20s)
Hibernian FC vs Queens Park (U20s)
Hillwood BC v St Peters (U16s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Glenboig United FC (U16s)
Hutchison Vale FC vs Knightswood BC (U16s)
Inverurie Loco Works vs Fraserburgh FC (U20s)
Kirkliston South Queensferry vs Blue Brazil BC (U14s)
Knightswood BC v Gourock YAC (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Celtic BC (U16s)
KSC Town v Tass Saltire (U17s)
Lasswade HS vs Linlithgow Academy (U15 Girls)
Leith Athletic FC v Banks O'Dee FC (U15s)
Leith Athletic FC v KSC Town (U17s)
Lenzie YC v Galston YFC (U15s)
Lewis United FC vs Edina_Hibs (U15s)
Lewis United v Hamilton Accies (U15s)
Lewis United Youth v Syngenta Juveniles (U17s)
Lewis United Youth v Westerton United (U15s)
Loanhead MYFC vs Spartans FC (U19s)
Milton Rovers vs Clyde FC (U13s)
Musselburgh Athletic vs Tynecastle FC (U13)
Newbattle HS vs Strathaven Academy (Seniors)
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Broomhill SC (U14s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs St Mirren YFC (U14s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Syngenta Juvenilles (U14s)
Paisley Grammar vs Notre Dame (Seniors)
Penicuik HS vs St Margaret's HS (Seniors)
Raith Rovers FC vs Greenock Morton FC (U20s)
Raith Rovers Girls vs Dunfermline Girls (15s Girls)
Raith Rovers vs Glasgow City (U15s girls)
Rangers FC v Ayr United FC (U20s)
Rangers FC vs Spartans FC (U20)
Rangers FC vs St Johnstone (U20s)
Rangers FC vs St Johnstone FC (U20s)
Rangers S.A.B.C v Hutchison Vale Colts (U14s)
Redhall Star YFC v Westerton United (U15s)
Rossvale FC Inter v Rossvale BC (U16s)
Rothes Juniors FC vs Crosshouse BC (U15s)
Royal High vs Greenfaulds HS (Seniors)
Salvesen CFC 97 vs Larkhall United AFC (U19s)
Salvesen CFC 97's v Troon YFC (U19s)
Spartans FC vs Jerviston FC (u14s)
Spartans FC vs Partick Thistle FC (U20s)
Spartans Reds vs Arthurlie Juniors (U16s)
Spartans Reds vs Hillwood Boys Club (U16s)
SSFA Girls North Section (U15s)
SSFA Inter-Association Sevens (U12s)
SSFA Junior Sevens (U11s)
SSFA Senior Sevens (U12s)
St Convals v Knightswood BC (U16s)
St Johns HS vs Cults Academy (U15 Girls)
St John's HS vs St Peter the Apostle HS (U15 Girls)
SYFA Central Region vs SYFA South West U15
SYFA Central Region vs SYFA South West U16
SYFA South East vs SYFA North (U15s)
SYFA South East vs SYFA South West (U16s)
SYFA West Region vs SYFA South West Region (U15s)
SYFA West vs SYFA East (U15s)
Syngenta Juveniles v Glenboig United (U17s)
Tass Thistle Colts v Galston FC (U14s)
Townhill FC vs Discovery Lads FC (u16s)
Tynecastle FC v Lewis United Youth (U13s)
Tynecastle FC vs EKFC Gold (U15s)
Tynecastle FC vs Lewis United (U14s)
Tynecastle FC vs Rangers SABC (U14s)
West Park United v St Peters Giffnock North (U21s)
Whitburn Thistle vs Lewis United Youth (U13s)
Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers v West Park United (U21s)
 
Central Region
Airdrie Academy vs Chryston HS U14
Airdrieonians FC vs Motherwell CT (U13s)
Alloa Saints v Sauchie Juniors (U19s)
Alva Swifts v Cairneyhill Athletic (U16)
Alva Swifts v Falkirk FCF Yellows (U16s)
Alva Swifts v Stenhousemuir FC Community (U16s)
Alva Swifts v Wasps Community Club (U16s)
Antonine FC v Drumchapel United (U16s)
Antonine FC vs Oban Saints Youth (U16)
Blantyre BC EKFC Gold (U15s)
Blantyre SA v Dunblane SC (U19s)
Calderbraes BC vs Gairdoch United (U15s)
Cambuslang FC v EKFC Gold (U15s)
Campsie BC v Rangers SABC (U16s)
Campsie FC vs Cumbernauld Star (U15s)
Carbrain BC v Jerviston FC (U14s)
Carbrain Clarets v Rangers SABC (U16s)
Carbrain Sky v Alva Swifts (U16s)
Celtic BC v Rangers SABC (U16)
Cleland BC vs Kilsyth Athletic (U13s)
Clydebank BFC vs Westerton United (U19s)
Clydebank Reds vs Blair Thistle FC (U14s)
Coltswood Athletic v Knightswood BC (U16s)
Coltswood Athletic v Wishaw WW (U16s)
Cumbernauld Colts - Club Presentation
Cumbernauld Colts Blues v FC Boston Bolts (U14s)
Cumbernauld Colts v Knightswood BC (U16s)
Cumbernauld Colts v Moorlands Reds (U17s)
Cumbernauld Colts V Players Development Academy (U13s)
Cumbernauld Colts vs Players Development Academy (U14s)
Cumbernauld Colts vs West Park United (U17s)
Cumbernauld Star v Burnhead Colts (U15s)
Cumbernauld Star v Jimmy Johnstone Academy (U15s)
Cumbernauld Star vs Calderbraes FC (U15s)
Cumbernauld Star vs Gairdoch United (U15s)
Cumbernauld Star vs Milton FC (U15s)
Cumbernauld Star vs Rosebank United (U15s)
Denny HS vs Graeme HS (U13s)
Drumchapel United vs Drumsagard FA (U16s)
Dumbarton Riverside vs Dumbarton United Yellow (U13s)
Dumbarton United v Cumbernauld Colts (U17s)
Dumbarton United vs Busby Amateurs 'B' (U14s)
Dumbarton United Yellow vs PFD United (U13s)
EKFC Gold vs Burnhead Colts (U15s)
Falkirk FCF v Dunblane SC (Under 14's)
FVFDA League Presentations 2015
Gairdoch United vs Syngenta Juveniles (U13s)
Gairdoch Utd v Cumbernauld Star (U15s)
Gartcairn BC v Rangers SABC (U16s)
Kilsyth Athletic vs Rangers SABC (U14s)
Knightswood BC v Celtic BC (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Coltswood Athletic FC (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Cumbernauld Colts (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Falkirk FCF Yellow (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Glenboig United FC (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Hamilton Accies (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Hamilton Accies (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Milngavie Wanderers (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Milton FC (U16s)
Knightswood BC v Rossvale Inter (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Celtic BC (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Condorrat BFC (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Condorrat FC (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Finnart (U13s)
Knightswood BC vs Milngavie Wanderers (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Rossvale FC (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Seafar Villa Blues (U16s)
Knightswood BC vs Wishaw BC U16's
Knightswood v Seafar Villa Whites (U16s)
Larbert HS vs St Mungos HS (U15s)
Larkhall United vs Muirton AFC (U15s)
Lenzie YC vs Clyde SOF (U13s)
Mill United vs Lenzie YC (U16s)
Milngavie Wanderers v Coltswood Athletic (U16s)
Milngavie Wanderers v Hamilton Accies BC (U16s)
Milton Blues vs Rossvale Thistle (U17s)
North Kelvin United vs Rossvale FC United (U14s)
Oban Saints v Broomhill BSC (U19s)
Old Firm Alliance v Knightswood BC (U16s)
Old Firm Alliance vs Gartsherrie (U14s)
Old Firm Alliance vs Rangers SABC (U16s)
Pollok United SA v Knightswood BC (U16)
Rangers SABC v Blantyre Celtic (U16s)
Rangers SABC v Campsie BC (U16s)
Rangers SABC v Gartcairn BC (U16s)
Rangers SABC v New Stevenson (U16s)
Rangers SABC vs Steins Thistle FC (U16s)
Renton Craigandro Blacks v Broomhill SC (U14s)
Renton Craigandro Blacks vs Clydebank Boys FC Reds (U14s)
Rossvale BC vs Knightswood BC (U16s)
Rossvale FC v Knightswood BC (U16s)
Rossvale FC vs Hamilton Accies (U16s)
Seafar Villa Blue v Rangers SABC (U16s)
Seafar Villa White v Rangers SABC (U16s)
Steins Thistle v Rangers SABC (U16s)
Stenhousemuir FC Community v Alva Swifts FC U16
Stirling City FC Vs Alloa Saints FC (U14s)
Stirling Vs Stenhousemuir (U14)
Strathendrick vs Callander Thistle (U13s)
Syngenta Juveniles v Airdrieonians BC (U13s)
Syngenta vs Milton FC (U15s)
Tullibody Community FC v Alva Swifts (U16s)
Tullibody Community FC v Alva Swifts FC (U16s)
Westerton United vs St Andrews BC (U13s)
 
East Region
Aberdour FC v Kirkcaldy YM (U19s)
AbernethyYFC vs Blue Brazil BC (U15s)
AM Soccer v Blue Brazil (U14's)
AM Soccer v Rothes Juniors (U17s)
Arbroath CSC v Monifieth Athletic (U14s)
Auchmuty HS v Woodmill HS (U14s)
Bankfoot Athletic vs Kelty Marian Colts (U17s)
Bayside Bullets v Abernethy YFC (U15s)
Bayside Bullets v AM Soccer (U15s)
Beath High School Seniors Charity Play Off
Beveridge Lions FC v Real Fife (U13s)
Broughty Panthers v Dundee West FC (U12s)
Broughty United v Dundee United SC (U17s)
Broughty United v Dundee United SC (U17s)
Broughty United v Ferry Athletic (U14s)
Carnoustie High School v Brechin High School (Seniors)
Craigie High School v St. Johns RC High School (U16s)
Dalbeath Colts vs Aberdour SDC (U19s)
Dryburgh Athletic v Fairmuir (U13s)
Dryburgh Athletic v Ferry Athletic Yellow (U16s)
Dryburgh FC v Dunfermline Athletic (15s Girls)
Dundee United SC v Ferry Athletic (U13s)
Dundee West v Monifieth Athletic (U15s)
Dundee West v St Andrews Colts (U16s)
Dundee West vs Broughty United (U14)
Dundee West vs Dundee United SC (U13s)
Dundee West vs Montrose (U15's)
Dundonald Bluebell v Aberdour SDC (U19s)
Dunfermline Athletic v Jeanfield Swifts (15's Girls)
East Fife vs Forfar Farmington Blue United (15's Girls)
Eastvale FC vs St Johns FC (U16s)
Elgin Star v Bayside (U17s)
Fairmuir FC v Montrose YFC (U13s)
Ferry Athletic v Montrose YFC (U13s)
Forfar Academy v Websters High School (Senior Girls)
Forfar Athletic v Raith Rovers (U20s)
Forfar Farmington Girls vs Spartans FC Girls (17s girls)
Grove Academy v Morgan Academy (Seniors)
Grove Academy v St. Johns High School (U13s)
Harris Academy v St. Johns High School (U16s)
Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts Fun Fours/Super Fives festival
Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts vs Dunfermline Athletic (15's Girls)
Jeanfield Swifts Orange vs Kelty Marian Colts (U19s)
Jeanfield Swifts vs Dunfermline Athletic (15's Girls)
Kelty Marian Colts v Kennoway United (U16s)
Kelty Marian Colts vs Spurs Juniors (U17s)
Kinross Colts v Kirkcaldy YM (U17s)
Kirkcaldy YM v Fife Southern (U16s)
Kirkcaldy YM v Fife Southern (U16s)
Kirkcaldy YM vs Eastvale FC (U16s)
Letham Girls FC vs Dunfermline Girls (15s girls)
Letham Girls FC vs Jeanfield Swifts (15s girls)
Lochgelly Albert Colts v Blue Brazil (U14s)
Lochgelly Albert Colts v Blue Brazil (U15s)
Lochgelly Albert Colts v Kelty Marian Colts (U15s)
Monifieth Athletic v Dundee Villa (U19s)
Monifieth Galaxy v Jeanfield Swifts (15's Girls)
Monifieth High School v Forfar Academy (U15 Girls)
Monifieth Red vs Bayside FC (13's Girls)
Perth Youth Futsal
Queen Anne HS vs Balwearie HS (U16s)
Rothes Juniors FC v Lochgelly Albert FC (U15's)
Rothes Juniors v Lochgelly Albert (U15s)
Scottish FA East Region Quality Mark Awards 2015
Spurs Juniors FC v Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (U17s)
Spurs Juniors v Kelty Marian Colts (U17s)
Spurs Juniors v Kennoway United (U17s)
St Andrews Colts v Arbroath CSC (U13s)
St Andrews Colts v Riverside CSC (U16s)
St Johns Lions v AM Soccer (U16s)
St Johns Rovers v Hillfield Swifts (U17s)
Thornton Hibs vs Cairneyhill United (U19s)
Townhill FC v Blue Brazil FC (U16s)
Townhill FC v Burntisland Shipyard (U16s)
Townhill FC vs Abderdour SDC Fife Cup (U16s)
West Fife Phoenix Falcons v Cairneyhill Athletic (U14s)
West Fife Phoenix Falcons v Tullibody Hearts (U14s)
Woodmill HS v Auchmuty HS (U14s)
Woodmill HS v St Columba's HS (Seniors)
 
North Region
Aberdeen Ladies vs Deveronvale Girls (13s girls)
Aberdeen Ladies vs Elgin City Girls (16s girls)
Balloan Rovers vs. Raigmore United (U14s)
Banks O'Dee Albion v Banchory Pumas (U13s)
Banks O'Dee Albion v Deveronvale (U15s)
Banks O'Dee Albion v Dyce BC (U13s)
Byron Pumas vs North Star FC (U15s)
Colony Park v Middlefield Wasps (U13s)
Cove BC v Kemnay FC (U13s)
Culter Rovers vs Ellon Meadows (U19s)
Cults Academy v Robert Gordon's College (U13s)
Cults Academy vs Aberdeen Grammer (Seniors)
Dyce BC v Lewis United Youth (U13s)
Dyce BC v Lewis United Youth (U14s)
Elgin City v Deveronvale (13's Girls)
Elgin City v Ross County (U14s)
Elgin City v Ross County (U17s)
Fraserburgh Academy v Inverurie Academy (U13s)
Inverurie Academy v Aboyne Academy (Seniors)
Inverurie Academy v Meldrum Academy (U15s)
Keith Grammar vs Nicolson Institute (U15s)
Kemnay FC v Colony Colts (U13s)
Kintore United v Culter Boys (U17s)
Middlefield Wasps v Colony Park (U14)
Middlefield Wasps v Culter Rovers (U13)
Middlefield Wasps v Dee BC (U15s)
Middlefield Wasps v Deveronvale FC (U14)
Middlefield Wasps v Ellon Meadows (U16s)
Middlefield Wasps v Huntly FC (U16s)
Middlefield Wasps v Kemnay FC (U16s)
Middlefield Wasps vs Bervie Caley (U16)
Middlefield Wasps vs Colony Colts (U15s)
Middlefield Wasps vs Culter Rovers (U16s)
Middlefield Wasps vs Donside Juveniles (U13s)
Middlefield Wasps vs Peterhead BC Phoenix (U16s)
Middlefield Wasps vs Westdyke FC (U13)
Mintlaw Academy v Meldrum Academy Girls (15s)
Paul Lawrie Foundation FC v Glentanar BC (U13s)
Paul Lawrie Foundation v ALC Athletic (U15s)
Paul Lawrie Foundation v Donside Juvenile (U13s)
Portlethen Academy v Banchory Academy (Senior Girls)
Stonehaven YFC v Colony Colts (U14s)
Turriff Academy v Mintlaw Academy (U14s)
YFS visit Stonehaven YFC U12s
 
South East Region
AC Oxgangs Blue vs Spartans FC Youth (U19s)
AC Oxgangs Blues v Loanhead Colts (U19s)
AC Oxgangs v Currie FC (U15)
AC Oxgangs v Currie FC (U15s)
AC Oxgangs v Dunipace Juniors (U19s)
AC Oxgangs v Hutchison Vale (U19s)
AC Oxgangs v Loanhead Miners (U19s)
AC Oxgangs v Loanhead MW (U19s)
AC Oxgangs v Salvesen 97 (U19s)
AC Oxgangs v Spartans FC (U19s)
AC Oxgangs v Spartans Youth (U19s)
AC Oxgangs vs Currie Boys (U15)
AC Oxgangs vs Edina Hibs (U19s)
AC Oxgangs vs Penicuik Athletic (U15s)
AC Oxgangs vs Penicuik Athletic FC Blues (U17s)
AC Oxgangs vs Spartans FC Red (U14s)
AC Oxgangs vs Tynecastle FC (U19s)
Airdrie United vs Bo'Ness United (U16s)
Armadale vs Pumpherston (U13s)
Balerno CHS vs Dunbar Grammar (Seniors)
Bathgate Thistle vs Whitburn Thistle (U13s)
Bathgate Vale Pumas vs Shotts Victoria (U15s)
Beechwood FC v Star A CYP (U16s)
Beechwood FC vs Loanhead Miners (U16)
Beechwood v Star A CYP (U16s)
Blackburn United vs Dunipace Juniors (U19s)
Blackburn Utd v Leith Athletic (U21s)
Blackhall Athletic vs Craigroyston BC U13
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers (U13s)
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Hutchison Vale FC (U13s)
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v North Berwick Colts (U13s)
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts vs Penicuik Athletic (U13s)
Bonnyrigg Rose FC vs Spartans FC Colts (U13's)
Bonnyrigg Rose Girls v Blackhall Girls (15's Girls)
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Star 'A' CYP (U16s)
Bonnyrigg Rose v Raith Rovers (17's Girls)
Bonnyrigg Rose v Spartans Red (15's Girls)
Bonnyrigg Rose vs Boroughmuir Thistle (17's Girls)
Bonnyrigg Rose vs Hibernian FC (17's Girls)
Boroughmuir HS vs Broughton HS (U13s)
Boroughmuir HS vs Royal High (Seniors)
Boroughmuir Thistle v Murieston United (15's Girls)
Broxburn Athletic Colts Red v Murieston United Red (U13s)
Broxburn Athletic Colts United vs Murieston United Red (U14s)
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Bathgate Thistle (U14s)
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Shotts YMCA (U17s)
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Spartans White (13's Girls)
Broxburn Athletic Colts vs Tynecastle FC (U16s)
Cavalry Park v AC Oxgangs (U17s)
Cavalry Park v AC Oxgangs (U17s)
Cavalry Park v Dalkeith Miners CYP (U17s)
Cavalry Park vs Edina Hibs (U16s)
Cavalry Park vs Tynecastle FC (U17s)
Craigmount HS v Royal HS (U14s)
Craigmount HS vs Balerno HS (Seniors)
Craigmount HS vs Forrester HS (Seniors)
Craigroyston BC vs Saint Pauls of Artane FC (U13s)
Cramond FC v Edinburgh United (U16s)
Cramond FC vs Blackhall Athletic (U15s)
Cramond FC vs North Merchiston FC (U15s)
Currie HS vs Balerno CHS (Seniors)
Currie Star FC v Bonnyrigg Rose FC (U17s)
Currie Star v Edinburgh City (U14s)
Currie Star vs Easthouses (U14s)
Currie Star vs Hutchison Vale Colts (U14)
Dalkeith CYP v Tynecastle FC (U15s)
Dalkeith CYP vs Spartans FC (U19s)
Dalkeith CYP vs Tynecastle FC (U15s)
Dalkeith Miners v Dalkeith CYP (U15s)
Dalkeith Miners v Shotts Victoria (U15s)
Dunbar United Colts v Bonnyrigg Rose FC (U17s)
Dunbar United Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC (U15s)
Duns FC vs Hawick Youth (U15s)
East Kilbride FC vs Edinburgh University (U20s)
Easthouses FC v Craigroyston BC (U15s)
Easthouses FC v Loanhead Colts (U19s)
Easthouses FC vs Spartans FC Blues (U15's)
Edina Hibs CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts (U13s)
Edina Hibs CFC v Hutchison Vale FC (U13s)
Edina Hibs CFC vs Tynecastle (U14s)
Edina Hibs vs Hutchison Vale (U13s)
Edinburgh City 99 vs Newcraighall Leith Vics (U16s)
Edinburgh City FC vs Redhall Star YFC (U15s)
Edinburgh City FC vs Salvesen CFC (U14s)
Edinburgh City Real v Musselburgh Windsor (U14s)
Edinburgh City Reds vs Edinburgh South (U13s)
Edinburgh City v Currie Star Colts (U14s)
Edinburgh City v Easthouses FC (U15s)
Edinburgh City v Edinburgh United (U16)
Edinburgh City v Loanhead Miners Colts (U19s)
Edinburgh City v Loanhead MYFC Colts (U19s)
Edinburgh City vs Cramond (U14s)
Edinburgh City vs Loanhead MW Colts (U19s)
Edinburgh South Reds v Longniddry Villa Blues (U19s)
Edinburgh South v Tranent Colts (U13s)
Edinburgh United vs Scotia FC (U14s)
ESSDA Winter Futsal
Fairtrade Football Cup 2015, Bonnyrigg
Fernieside FC vs Longniddry Villa (U13s)
Forth Athletic vs Grange FC (U14s)
Gala Fairydean Rovers vs AC Oxgangs (U14)
Gala Fairydean Rovers vs Preston Athletic (U15s)
Gala Fairydean vs Dunbar United FC (U15s)
Gala Fairydean Youths Vs Dunbar United Colts (U15s)
George Watson vs Preston Lodge HS (seniors)
Gorebridge United YFC v Lauriston Thistle FC (U14s)
Hawick Youths vs Greenlaw FC (U13s)
Heart of Midlothian v Tynecastle - Jamie Skinner Memorial match (U15s)
Hearts Girls vs Hibernian Girls (15's Girls)
Hibernian FC vs Hearts Girls (13's Girls)
Hibernian FC vs Murieston United (15s Girls)
Hillfield Swifts v AC Oxgangs (U19s)
Hillfield Swifts v Loanhead MW (U19s)
Hillfield Swifts v Loanhead MWFC (U19s)
Hillfield Swifts vs Hutchison Vale FC (U19s)
Hillfield Swifts vs Musselburgh Windsor (U14s)
Holy Rood HS vs Lasswade HS (U15s)
Hutchison Vale Colts v Longniddry Villa (U14s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Cavalry Park (U17s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Edina Hibs BC (U15s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Leith Athletic 2000 (U15s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Loanhead MYFC (U19s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Musselburgh Windsor 96 (U19s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Spartans FC (U13s)
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC (U14s)
Hutchison Vale v Leith Athletic (U17s)
Hutchison Vale v Leith Athletic (U17s)
Hutchison Vale v Spartans (U13's)
Hutchison Vale v Tynecastle (U16's)
Hutchison Vale v Tynecastle FC (U17s)
Hutchison Vale vs Forfar Farmington (17's Girls)
Hutchison Vale vs Shotts YMCA (U17s)
Hutchison Vale vs Tynecastle FC (U13s)
Hutchison Vale vs Tynecastle FC (U14s)
Kelso FC vs Hawick Youth (U14s)
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Gala Fairydean Rovers (U14s)
Lanark United v Murieston United Blue (U16s)
Lasswade HS 6th Year Pupils vs Teachers
Lasswade HS v Musselburgh HS (U15's)
Lasswade HS v Williamwood HS (Senior Girls)
Lasswade HS. v St. Thomas HS U15s
Leith Athletic Colts vs Spartans FC Reds (U15s)
Leith Athletic FC vs Currie Star (U17s)
Leith Athletic FC vs Fernieside FC (U17s)
Leith Athletic FC vs Heriot-Watt University FC (U20s)
Leith Athletic Girls v Spartans Reds Girls (15s)
Leith Athletic v Musselburgh Windsor (U21s)
Leith Athletic v Musselburgh Youngstars (U16s)
Leith Athletic vs Cavalry Park (U16s)
Leith Athletic vs East Kilbride FC (U20s)
Leith Athletic vs Edinburgh University (U20s)
Leith Athletic vs Tynecastle FC (U21s)
Leith Athletic YFC vs Easthouses (U17's)
Leithen Rovers vs Kelso (U17s)
Leithen Rovers vs Kelso FC (U17s)
Linlithgow Rose vs Boroughmuir Thistle (15's Girls)
Livingston FC vs Hutchison Vale (U17s)
Livingston FCBC Lions vs Polbeth Dynamos (U14s)
Livingston FCBC v North Merchiston FC (U15s)
Loanhead Colts v AC Oxgangs Blues (U19s)
Loanhead Colts v Peebles FC (U19s)
Loanhead Colts v Penicuik Athletic YFC (U19s)
Loanhead Colts vs Longniddry Villa Blues (U19s)
Loanhead Miners v Longniddry Villa (U10s)
Loanhead Miners v Musselburgh Windsor 96 (U19s)
Loanhead Miners vs Hillfield Swifts (U19s)
Loanhead Miners YFC v Hutchison Vale FC (U16)
Loanhead MW v Edina Hibs FC (U19s)
Loanhead MW v Tynecastle FC (U19s)
Loanhead MW vs Musselburgh Windsor 96 (U19s)
Loanhead MWFC v AC Oxgangs (U19s)
Loanhead MYFC Colts v Easthouses FC (U19s)
Loanhead MYFC v AC Oxgangs FC (U19s)
Loanhead MYFC v Hutchison Vale (u16s)
Loanhead MYFC v Hutchison Vale FC (U19s)
Loanhead MYFC vs Hillfield Swifts (U19s)
Loanhead MYFC vs Spartans FC (U19s)
Loanhead MYFC vs Spartans Reds (U19s)
Loanhead MYFC vs Tynecastle FC (U19s)
Longniddry Villa Blues v Dalkeith CYP (U19s)
Longniddry Villa Colts v Lauriston Thistle FC (U14s)
Mayfield PS vs Burnbrae PS (U12s)
Mid Calder Colts v Murieston United Reds (U16s)
Murieston United vs Leith Athletic (15's Girls)
Musselburgh Fun Fours Festival
Musselburgh Grammar School vs Firhill HS (U16s)
Musselburgh Windsor (U12s)
Musselburgh Windsor 96 v Hillfield Swifts (U19s)
Musselburgh Windsor '96 v Hillfield Swifts (U19s)
Musselburgh Windsor Blue v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues (U17s)
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC (U13s)
Musselburgh Windsor v Hillfield Swifts (U14s)
Musselburgh Windsor vs Bonnyrigg Rose (15's Girls)
Musselburgh Windsor vs Spartans FC Red (15's Girls)
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Edina Hibs CFC (U14s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Edinburgh City Real (U14s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Hutchison Vale FC (U14s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Spartans Youth (U19s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Edinburgh South (U10s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Hutchison Vale (U14s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Musselburgh Windsor (U21s)
Newcraighall Leith Vics vs Tynecastle FC (U14s)
North Berwick Colts v Tynecastle Colts (U13s)
North Merchiston v Craigroyston FC (U13s)
North Merchiston v Edinburgh United (U16s)
North Merchiston vs Preston Athletic (U15s)
Peebles FC v Kirkliston South Queensferry (U13s)
Peebles FC vs AC Oxgangs (U13)
Peebles FC vs Easthouses FC (U14s)
Peebles FC vs Hutchison Vale Colts (U14s)
Peebles FC vs Loanhead Miners Colts (U19s)
Peebles FC vs Longniddry Villa (U14s)
Penicuik Athletic v Preston Athletic (U15s)
Penicuik Athletic vs Easthouses FC (U17s)
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues vs Spartans FC (U14s)
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Loanhead Colts (U19s)
Penicuik Athletic YFC vs Gala Fairydean Rovers (U15s)
Penicuik Athletic YFC Whites vs Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues (U14s)
Penicuik HS vs Linlithgow Academy (Seniors)
Polbeth United v Murieston United White (U17s)
Preston Athletic YC v North Merchiston (U15s)
Redhall Real 05' v Redhall 06' (U10s & U9s)
Redhall Star Real YFC vs Newcraighall Leith Vics (U9s)
Redhall Star vs Blackhall Athletic (U15s)
Redhall Star vs Tynecastle FC (U21s)
Redhall Star YFC v Bonnyrigg Rose White (U10s)
Redhall Star YFC vs Cramond FC (u10s)
Redhall Star YFC vs Cramond FC (U15s)
Redhall Star YFC vs Edinburgh City FC (U10s)
Redhall Star YFC vs Edinburgh South FC (U9s)
Redhall Star YFC vs Livingston FCBC (U15s)
Royal High 6th Year Pupils vs Teachers
Royal High vs Forrester HS (Seniors)
Salvesen CFC 96 vs AC Oxgangs (U19s)
Salvesen CFC 96 vs Hutchison Vale (U19s)
Salvesen CFC 96's v Spartans FC Reds (U19s)
Salvesen CFC 97 vs Hutchison Vale FC (U19s)
Salvesen CFC 97 vs Loanhead Miners (U19s)
Scotia FC v Edinburgh City (U14's)
Scottish FA South East - Girls Kick-off Festival 11's (Sunday 15th March)
Scottish FA South East - Girls Kick-off Festival 11's (Sunday 8th March)
South East Region Quality Mark Awards
Spartans FC 2002 v Tranent Colts (U13s)
Spartans FC 97 v AC Oxgangs (U19s)
Spartans FC Reds v Loanhead MW (U19s)
Spartans FC Reds v Loanhead MYFC Colts (U19s)
Spartans FC Reds v Musselburgh Young Stars (U16s)
Spartans FC Reds vs Edinburgh City (U15s)
Spartans FC v Bonnyrigg Rose (17's Girls)
Spartans FC v Dunbar United Colts (U17s)
Spartans FC v Tynecastle FC (U13s)
Spartans FC v Tynecastle FC (U14s)
Spartans FC vs Bonnyrigg Rose (U17)
Spartans FC vs Broxburn Athletic Colts FC (U14s)
Spartans FC vs Edinburgh Unviersity (U20s)
Spartans FC vs Hutchison Vale (U14s)
Spartans FC vs North Merchiston (U13s)
Spartans FC White vs Currie FC (U14s)
Spartans FC White vs Gorebridge United (U14s)
Spartans FC Youth v Edina Hibs CFC (U14s)
Spartans FC Youth v Salvesen CFC 97s
Spartans FC Youth v Tynecastle FC (U14s)
Spartans FC Youth vs Hutchison Vale (U19s)
Spartans Girls v Bonnyrigg Rose Girls (15s)
Spartans Reds v Hutchison Vale (U16)
Spartans Reds vs Spartans Blues (U16s)
Spartans vs Murieston United (15s Girls)
Spartans Youth 97 v Hillfield Swifts (U19s)
Spartans Youth v Edinburgh City (u19)
St Augustines vs Craigmount HS (Seniors)
SYFA South East vs Heart of Midlothian (U15)
Tranent Colts FC v Dunbar United Colts FC (U13s)
Trinity Academy vs James Gillespies HS (seniors)
Tynecastle Colts FC v Spartans FC Reds (U15s)
Tynecastle Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers (U13s)
Tynecastle FC Colts vs Musselburgh Windsor (U15s)
Tynecastle FC Colts vs North Berwick Colts (U13s)
Tynecastle FC Colts vs Peebles FC (U15s)
Tynecastle FC v Edina Hibs CFC (U13s)
Tynecastle FC v Leith Athletic (U15s)
Tynecastle FC v Leith Athletic FC (U16s)
Tynecastle FC v Loanhead MYFC (U19s)
Tynecastle FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC Blues (U14s)
Tynecastle FC v Spartans Red (U16s)
Tynecastle FC v Tynecastle FC Colts (U13s)
Tynecastle FC vs Cavalry Park (U17s)
Tynecastle FC vs Currie Star (U11s)
Tynecastle FC vs Edina Hibs (U16s)
Tynecastle FC vs Hutchison Vale FC (U16s)
Tynecastle FC vs Leith Athletic (U21s)
Tynecastle FC vs Leith Athletic 2000 (U15s)
Tynecastle FC vs Loanhead Miners (U16s)
Tynecastle FC vs Loanhead Miners (U19s)
Tynecastle FC vs Peebles FC (U19s)
Tynecastle FC vs Shotts YMCA (U17)
Tynecastle FC vs Spartans FC (U17s)
Tynecastle vs Edina Hibs (U15s)
Whitburn Academy v Linlithgow Academy (U16s)
Whitburn Juniors vs Broxburn Athletic Colts (U19s)
Whitburn Millenium vs Victoria FC (U15s)
Whitburn Thistle vs Murieston United Blue (U13s)
Whitehackle FC vs Currie Star U9's
Whitehackle FC vs Penicuik Athletic U10's
Whitehill Welfare vs Spartans FC (U20s)
 
South West Region
Ayr Boswell v Dreghorn YFC (U15s)
Belmont Academy vs Marr College (U13s)
Bonnyton Thistle v Glenafton (U16s)
Bonnyton Thistle vs West Kilbride (U16s)
Bonnyton Thistle vs Winlinton Wolves (U14s)
Caledonian United v Valspar FC (U16s)
Caledonian United vs Irvine Meadow Youth (U16s)
Crosshouse Athletic vs Tass Thistle United (U14s)
Crosshouse BC Athletic v Hurlford BC (U14s)
Crosshouse BC Vs Stewarton Annick (U13s)
Dreghorn vs Irvine Thistle (U15s)
Galston Youth vs Tass Thistle (U13s)
Garden Rose (Small Primary Ayrshire Cup Winners)
Kilmarnock Portland Vs KSC Kilwinning Thistle (U13s)
Kirkstyle Primary v Onthank Primary
KSC Rovers v Galston BC (U14s)
KSC Town v Ochiltree (U17s)
KSC Town v Troon Thistle (U17s)
KSC Town vs Ayr Juniors (U17s)
KSC Town vs Troon Thistle (U17s)
Marr College v Greenwood Academy (U18s)
Prestwick Academy vs Garnock Academy (Seniors)
Tass Saltire v KSC Town (U17s)
Tass Thistle Colts v Hurlford BC (U14s)
Tass Thistle Colts v Lenzie YC (U14s)
Tass Thistle Colts vs Largs Spartans (U14s)
Tass Thistle v Largs Colts (U13s)
Troon FC Vs KSC Town (U17s)
 
West Region
Antonine Blacks v Clydebank FC (U19s)
Antonine Blacks v Johnstone Burgh (U19s)
Barrhead YFC v Hillwood BC (U14)
Bonnyton Thistle vs Goldenhill BC (U21s)
Bonnyton Thistle vs Hamilton Accies Inverclyde (U19s)
Bonnyton Thistle vs Rossvale BC (U21s)
Broomhill BC v Riverside FC (U17s)
Broomhill SC v Clarkston AAC (U13s)
Campsie Black Watch vs Clydebank FC (U19s)
Cardonald Thistle v Park Villa (U16s)
Celtic FC vs Glasgow City (13's Girls)
Celtic FC vs Queens Park (U17s)
Celtic FC vs Rangers FC (U17s)
Clarkston AAC v Johnstone Burgh (U13s)
Clydebank FC v Glennifer Thistle (U19s)
Clydebank HS vs Bearsden Academy (U14)
Clydebank United vs Giffnock SC Milan (U17s)
Drumchapel United vs Clyde SOF (U14s)
Dumbarton Riverside v Barrhead YFC (U15s)
East End United vs Giffnock SC Napoli (U14s)
East Kilbride Red vs Muirton AFC (U15)
Eastwood Juveniles v Mossvale & St James BC (U17s)
Erskine YFC v Port Glasgow Juniors
Fullarton vs Crosshouse BC (U13)
Giffnock SC Lazio v Pirie Park (U16s)
Giffnock SC Milan v St Andrews BC Red (U16)
Glasgow City vs Central Girls FA (15's Girls)
Glenvale AFC vs Barrhead YFC (U13s)
Glenvale AFC vs Harmony Row (U17s)
Hamilton Accies BC vs Renfrew Victoria (U15s)
Hillwood BC vs Renfrew Victoria (U15s)
Hillwood BC vs St Peters FC (U16s)
Holyrood HS v Bearsden HS
Holyrood Secondary v Dumbarton HS (Seniors)
Johnstone Burgh BC v Erskine YFC (U16s)
Milngavie BC vs Broomhill SC (U21)
Notre Dame v St Ninians HS U13
Paisley Johnstone & District YFL League & Cup Presentations
Port Glasgow BC v St Andrews BC Red (U13s)
Port Glasgow vs Vale of Leven (U21s)
Renfrew HS v Notre Dame HS (Seniors)
St Ninians HS v Eastwood HS (U15s)
St Ninians HS v Gleniffer HS (U16)
St Ninians HS v Notre Dame HS (U14s)
Stamperland City v Mearns BC (U16s)
Stamperland City v St Cadocs FC (U16s)
Steins Thistle vs Baillieston Juniors (U21)
Tower Hearts vs Bonnyton Thistle (U21s)
 
Club Academy Scotland/SPFL Development
Clyde FC vs Dundee FC (U12s)
Dundee FC v Hamilton Academical (U20s)
Dundee FC v Partick Thistle (U20s)
Dundee FC vs Rangers FC (U20s)
Dundee United FC v Aberdeen FC (U20s)
Heart of Midlothian v Aberdeen FC (U20s)
Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic FC (U20s)
Heart of Midlothian vs Falkirk FC (U20s)
Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian (U20s)
Heart of Midlothian vs Partick Thistle (U20)
Heart of Midlothian vs Ross County (U20s)
Heart of Midlothian vs St Mirren FC (U20)
Hibernian FC v Dunfermline Athletic (U20s)
Hibernian FC v Hamilton Academical FC (U20s)
Hibernian FC v Heart of Midlothian (U20s)
Hibernian FC vs St Johnstone FC (U20)
Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs Kilmarnock (U20s)
Rangers vs Heart of Midlothian (U20s)
St Johnstone v Dundee United (U20s)
 
College & University
Dundee University 2s vs UWS Hamilton (Men)
Dundee University vs Edinburgh University 2s (Women)
Dundee University vs Strathclyde University (Men)
Edinburgh College v Glasgow Kelvin College (Men)
Edinburgh University 2s v Dundee University 1s (Mens)
Edinburgh University 3s v Glasgow University 2s (Mens)
Edinburgh University 4s vs Strathclyde University 2s (Mens)
Edinburgh University Ladies 2nds vs Heriot-Watt University
Heriot-​Watt University 2s vs Dundee University (Men)
Heriot-​Watt University 3s vs Aberdeen University 2s (Men)
Heriot-​Watt University 4s vs Aberdeen University 4s (Men)
Heriot-​Watt University vs Stirling University 2s (Men)
Napier University 3s vs Stirling University 5s (Men)
Napier University vs Abertay University (Men)
Napier University vs Edinburgh University (Men)
Robert Gordon University v Stirling University (Women)
University of Aberdeen v University of Edinburgh (Men)
 
Tournaments & Festivals
Armadale Falcons Football Festival 2015
Barrhead YFC Festival 2014
Broxburn Athletic Colts Festival 2015
Denis Law Tournament 2014
Erskine YFC Tournament 2015
Galloway Football Festival 2015
Hillfield Swifts Football Festival 2015
Holytown Colts Festival 2015
Jean MacQuarrie Festival 2015
Kyle Wood Memorial Tournament 2015
Longniddry Villa Festival 2015
LVC Armed Forces Tournament 2015
Mossend FC Easter Festival 2015
Reamonn Gormley Memorial Soccer Festival 2015
Renfrew Victoria Festival 2015
Page 4 of 8